Billy Joel Pics and Videos

Twitter   




Billy Joel News / Gossip




Billy Joel Twitter Updates


  • TransitofAlex (Alex Poole)
    RT @atcaseymorse: I have a feeling Billy Joel's reaction every time he sees a fire is "its not my problem I didn't start it" and then he ju?
  • liz_ettee (princess kitty?)
    If I'm not texting Joel I'm texting billy #Truth
  • markhjacobs (Mark Jacobs)
    Listening to - Billy Joel ~~ Scenes From an Italian Restaurant #nowplaying
  • jeff_kerr (Jeff Kerr)
    Never disappoints. Billy Joel
  • girlterra (Nicole Terblanche)
    Billy Joel and Jamie Cullum to start my day #nothingbetter now all I need is a @vidaecaffe wembley square visit!
  • i_the_creighton (ryan)
    @MaddieQuinnn idk i got rent-A-hookers in here, some dope, an billy joel cassettes, im good
  • __PDA (Alaska Young)
    vienna - billy joel most played song in my iTunes with 350 plays.
  • kamalbarryXXX (Kamal Barry)
    There's nothing better than good sex. But bad sex? A peanut butter and jelly sandwich is better than bad sex. ~ Billy Joel
  • jedziar (herpidy derpity )
    I heard a nine min recording of Billy Joel TALKING about how he wrote a song it was kinda boring but I mean idk it's cool I guess
  • Felicetrbp (Lorrie Broxton)
    Billy Joel~ It really is tolerable should you harm. You have to supply yourself an opportunity.
  • TheSoundAtoZ (The Sound A to Z)
    Playing MOVIN' OUT (ANTHONY'S SONG) by BILLY JOEL
  • haru_onthetrain (Hallie Drake)
    RT @thelindywest: Billy Joel had to actually do all of the stuff in this video. Like, with his body and face. http://t.co/TEhmCDHKjk
  • DJ_BooM (Ben Tomastik)
    I get pumped up by the most unusual songs when I'm at the gym. Today? River of dreams by Billy Joel
  • EthanWalworth (Ethan)
    Piano man - Billy Joel #nuffsaid
  • cocolofm (fmcocolo)
    ?JUST THE WAY YOU ARE? BILLY JOEL #fmcocolo #nowplaying http://t.co/9gx2zjQnw3

Billy Joel Profile


Full Name:Billy Joel
Birth Name:William Martin Joel
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: May 09, 1949
Place of Birth: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5' 6?
Nationality: American
Father: Howard Joel
Mother: Rosalind Nyman
Sister(s): Judy
Spouse: Elizabeth Weber (1971 - 1982), Christie Brinkley (supermodel, March 23, 1985 - August 25, 1994), Kate Lee (since October 2, 2004)
Daughter(s): Alexa Ray Joel (b. January 1, 1986)
Education: Attended Hicksville High School, New York
Claim to Fame: Album The Stranger (1977)

CelebrityTidbits - Celebrity Biographies, Pictures, Videos, Gossip and News.
affiliate_link