Brooke Shields Pics and Videos

Twitter   




Brooke Shields News / Gossip




Brooke Shields Twitter Updates


  • babumoshoy (Stereotypewriter)
    @salonimunot Just separated from Brooke Shields, Agassi sent bouquet and feelers to Graf when she was going steady with someone else :)
  • quibblefribble (¢ar0lynqüim?y)
    This guy at work told me I look like Brooke Shields. I'll take it.
  • HR_RR (Gustavo Llamas)
    Texas Screenwriter Pens Movie Starring Brooke Shields & Wanda Sykes http://t.co/cZFA5DvV0M
  • damianbellino (Damian Bellino)
    Just realized Brooke Shields is directing "Chicago" at the Hollywood Bowl this summer. BYEEEE
  • milee1017 (milee)
    RT @ShortyKLC95233: Hmm I wonder what Brooke Shields is filming in Wilmington? @olv
  • soRomantical (Jessica Lynn)
    @elvisduran @RadioBethany look, Brooke shields can do it too!! http://t.co/jWVWluevsJ
  • PodaPee (Christian?Popa?)
    @BrettIsWeiser I was thinkin maybe Brooke shields
  • ktinad17 (Kriztina Dag)
    How does Brooke Shields still look so young?!
  • IBisaa (;)
    Brooke Shields was unfairly beautiful when she was younger.
  • grovercharon (Grovercharon)
    Smoking kills. If you killed, you've lost a very important part of your life. Brooke Shields
  • taylorhxtch_ ((Taylor Hatch))
    brooke shields in the blue lagoon ** http://t.co/Ci38kZLfWt
  • SophieBrides (Sophie Brides)
    Smoking kills. If you killed, you've lost a very important part of your life. Brooke Shields
  • canadianvibes (?julia?)
    brooke shields was gorgeous sigh
  • Tanejadig (Shelba Taneja)
    Smoking kills. If you killed, you've lost a very important part of your life. Brooke Shields
  • jennyschishler4 (Jenny Schishler)
    Smoking kills. If you killed, you've lost a very important part of your life. Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields Profile


Full Name:Brooke Shields
Birth Name:Brooke Christa Camille Shields
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: May 31, 1965
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Ted McGinley, Dean Cain, Michael Jackson, Michael Bolton, Liam Neeson, John F. Kennedy, Jr., John Travolta, Woody Harrelson, Prince Albert II
Father: Francis Alexander Shields (d. 2003)
Mother: Maria Theresia Schmonn Shields
Sister(s): Marina, Cristiana, Olympia (all half-sister), Diana (stepsister)
Spouse: Andre Agassi (pro tennis player, Apr 19, 1997 - Apr 09, 1999), Chris Henchy (since Apr 04, 2001)
Daughter(s): Rowan Francis Henchy (b. 05/15/03), Grier Hammond (b. 04/18/06)
Education: Graduated from Dwight Englewood High school, in Englewood New Jersey in 1982
Graduated from Princeton University with a BA in French literature in 1987
Claim to Fame: As Emmeline in The Blue Lagoon (1980)

CelebrityTidbits - Celebrity Biographies, Pictures, Videos, Gossip and News.
affiliate_link