Donald Sutherland Pics and Videos

Twitter   




Donald Sutherland News / Gossip




Donald Sutherland Twitter Updates



Donald Sutherland Profile


Full Name:Donald Sutherland
Birth Name:Donald McNichol Sutherland
Famous As: Actor, producer
Date of Birth: July 17, 1935
Place of Birth: Saint John, New Brunswick
Height: 6' 4
Nationality: Canadian
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Jane Fonda (actress, 1971)
Father: Frederick Sutherland
Mother: Dorothy (McNichol) Sutherland
Spouse: Lois Hardwick (actress, 1959-1966), Shirley Douglas (actress, 1966-1970), Francine Racette (actress, since 1972)
Son(s): Kiefer (b. Dec 21, 1966, twin), Roeg (b. 1974), Rossif (b. 1978), Angus (b.1979)
Daughter(s): Rachel Sutherland (b. Dec 21, 1966, twin)
Education: Graduated from Bridgewater, Nova Scotia, Canada
Graduated from Victoria College, University of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, majoring in engineering and drama
Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England
Claim to Fame: As Capt. Benjamin Franklin 'Hawkeye' Pierce in MASH (1970)

CelebrityTidbits - Celebrity Biographies, Pictures, Videos, Gossip and News.
affiliate_link