Edward Norton Pics and Videos

Twitter   




Edward Norton News / Gossip




Edward Norton Twitter Updates


  • pookie77 (Pookie)
    Photoset: nolanandfincher: During rehearsals, Brad Pitt and Edward Norton found out that they both hated the... http://t.co/YPRengapuB
  • O_T16 (O_T16)
    Edward Norton fight club status. RT@epolanco129: I think I?ve only gotten 4 full hours of sleep in the last 48 hrs.
  • intruder__k (Tim Davis)
    The Grand Budapest Hotel: Edward Norton, Ralph Fiennes, Jude Law, Willem Dafoe..
  • Cirqlare (?????)
    RT @TasteofVermont: #maple art: "Annie, poured from maple syrup" by Edward Ruscha (1966) at the Norton Simon museum, Pasadena http://t.co/y?
  • bitchsaywhaaaat (Chandler)
    I definitely have a soft spot for Edward Norton.
  • JuniorMuffinMan (Junior Enwright)
    @NyomeHardy he is a better Hulk and Bruce Banner than Edward Norton was. In my opinion.
  • ChrisPurchase (Chris Purchase)
    Edward Norton absorbs Brad Pitt then loses all his friends #fightclub #backwardsmovies
  • ShinNishimura1 (Shin  Nishimura)
    RT @TasteofVermont: #maple art: "Annie, poured from maple syrup" by Edward Ruscha (1966) at the Norton Simon museum, Pasadena http://t.co/y?
  • kuges814 (William Kugele)
    Edward Norton will always be the Narrator for Fight Club. Every other movie he's in is irrelevant.
  • deniseleegz (Denise Lee Glover)
    i keep thinking every other person on tv is edward norton idk if my eyes are tired or he's taking up acting jobs on HGTV
  • niveditabasu (Nivedita Basu)
    #NowWatching #MoonriseKingdom &remembering Edward Norton's brilliant contrast performance in #PrimalFear #ThePaintedVeil Love his work
  • mjzeppy (madeline)
    Edward Norton is the cat's meow
  • pradust (oracle)
    edward norton looks like a soccer mom in red dragon with those blond high lights and honey low lights
  • Anotherfilmnerd (Justanotherfilmnerd)
    It's like saying Edward Norton, best known for his work in 'The Dictator'.
  • JulieDiazAsperq (Julie Diaz-Asper)
    Edward norton is so Hott

Edward Norton Profile


Full Name:Edward Norton
Birth Name:Edward James Norton Jr.
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: August 18, 1969
Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Relationships: Courtney Love (singer, 1996 - 1998), Salma Hayek (actress, 1999 - 2003)
Father: Edward M. Norton, Jr.
Mother: Robin Norton (d. 1997)
Brother(s): James Norton (younger)
Sister(s): Molly Norton (younger)
Education: Graduated from Wilde Lake High School in 1987
Graduated from Yale University in 1991 with a B.A. in history
Claim to Fame: As Aaron Stampler in Primal Fear (1996)

CelebrityTidbits - Celebrity Biographies, Pictures, Videos, Gossip and News.
affiliate_link