Julianne Moore Pics and Videos

Twitter   




Julianne Moore News / Gossip




Julianne Moore Twitter Updates


  • campbelldropout (Nick )
    RT @moviesyndicate: @007hertzrumble @deacon05oc His work with Anderson led to 1 of the great on-screen partnerships. He did well with both ?
  • Blair_Boo (Blair Boo)
    Photo: bohemea: Julianne Moore by Marco Grob she?s perfect http://t.co/bXPw8y67OO
  • MrVirgincom (Mr. Virgin.com)
    #fashion BH Julianne Moore by Marco Grob: Julianne Moore by Marco Grob http://t.co/BKBQDKFGFh #girls #redheads
  • 3frankf (Frank Foster)
    @TheDarkOfNightD see my last tweet, I like Moretz and really liking Julianne Moore as the mom so far- I'm very excited :)
  • _TolZ (PREDATOR)
    @TheKev0rkian LOL. Her face is richer than Julianne Moore's .
  • dinny320 (Dinny Spang)
    I just googled "is Julianne Moore's accent on 30 Rock a joke?" Apparently it's not. I disagree. #sobad
  • atsugi (atsugi)
    Watching Chloe, an "erotic thriller starring Amanda Seyfried and Julianne Moore." That should unblock a number of things.
  • moviesyndicate (themoviesyndicate)
    @007hertzrumble @deacon05oc His work with Anderson led to 1 of the great on-screen partnerships. He did well with both Julianne & Demi Moore
  • dimattiafilms (Devin DiMattia)
    I can no longer see Julianne Moore on TV without immediately being reminded of that one movie that ended with her jerking off her son.
  • fridechicken (Amanda Gill)
    I was at work yesterday and a woman came in with the exact same shoe tragedy Julianne Moore had.
  • _SoIAmBelieber (Heart Breaker ?)
    Carrie Official Trailer (2013) - Chloe Moretz, Julianne Moore Movie HD @ChloeGMoretz I'm absolutely excited http://t.co/Wn4WFM26F4
  • AdmiralAkbrown (Annemarie Brown)
    Julianne Moore is the dumbest, most annoying female character ever in this movie #lostworld
  • millachaves_ (joffrey )
    hummm baixei savage grace (julianne moore, eddie redmayne e hugh dancy)
  • celinouchou (CÚline D-B)
    The English Teacher Official Trailer #1 (2013) - Julianne Moore Movie HD: http://t.co/szTHJZXMVj via @youtube
  • grozda89 (Milan Grozdanovic)
    I added a video to a @YouTube playlist http://t.co/6jntus8qRq Carrie Official Trailer #1 (2013) - Chloe Moretz, Julianne Moore Movie

Julianne Moore Profile


Full Name:Julianne Moore
Birth Name:Julie Anne Smith
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: December 03, 1960
Place of Birth: Fayetteville, North Carolina,
Height: 5' 5
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Green
Father: Peter Moore Smith
Mother: Ann Smith
Brother(s): Peter Moore Smith (author)
Spouse: Sundar Chakravarthy (Nov 21, 1983 - Oct 12, 1985), John Gould Rubin (actor, May 3, 1986 - Aug 25, 1995), Bart Freundlich (director & screenwriter, since Aug 23, 2003)
Son(s): Caleb (b. December 4, 1997)
Daughter(s): Liv Helen (b. April 11, 2002)
Education: Graduated from Frankfurt American High School in Frankfurt, Germany, in 1979
Graduated from the School of The Performing Arts at Boston University in 1983 with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in Drama
Claim to Fame: As Amber Waves in Boogie Nights (1997)

CelebrityTidbits - Celebrity Biographies, Pictures, Videos, Gossip and News.
affiliate_link