Katie Holmes Pics and Videos

Twitter   




Katie Holmes News / Gossip




Katie Holmes Twitter Updates



Katie Holmes Profile


Full Name:Katie Holmes
Birth Name:Katherine Noelle Holmes
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: December 18, 1978
Place of Birth: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Joshua Jackson, Chris Klein (2000, engaged in 2004), Tom Cruise (engaged on June 17, 2005)
Father: Martin Holmes
Mother: Kathleen Holmes
Brother(s): Martin Jr. (older)
Sister(s): Tamera, Holly, Nancy Holmes (all older)
Daughter(s): Suri (b. April 18, 2006)
Education: Attended Margaret O'Brien's Modeling School in Toledo, Ohio
Graduated from Notre Dame Academy in Toledo, Ohio (June, 1997)
Attended Columbia University, taking photography class (2000)
Claim to Fame: As Joey Potter in Dawson's Creek (1998-2003)

CelebrityTidbits - Celebrity Biographies, Pictures, Videos, Gossip and News.
affiliate_link